Nandurbar Lok Sabha Election Data
Nandurbar, Maharashtra
- Reservation:ST
- Registered Electorate:19,17,238
- Sitting MP:Adv.gowaal Kagada Padavi (INC)
- Latest Turnout:68.4%
- 2024 Winning Margin:1,59,032 votes (11.4%)
Nandurbar is a Lok Sabha constituency in Nandurbar, Maharashtra, with 19,17,238 registered voters. The current MP is Adv.gowaal Kagada Padavi of INC, who won the 2024 election by a margin of 1,59,032 votes (11.4%). Voter turnout in the last election was 68.4%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Nandurbar.
Assembly Segments in Nandurbar
Each Vidhan Sabha segment within Nandurbar Lok Sabha. Click any segment for its caste data, election history and booth-level insights.
- AkkalkuwaSitting MLA: Adv. K. C. PadaviRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: INC
- NandurbarSitting MLA: Vijaykumar Krushnarao GavitRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- NawapurSitting MLA: Naik Shirishkumar SurupsingRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: INC
- SakriSitting MLA: Manjula Tulshiram GavitRuling: IND2024 LS Lead: INC
- ShahadaSitting MLA: Rajesh Udesing PadviRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: INC
- ShirpurSitting MLA: Kashiram Vechan PawaraRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
Nandurbar Caste Data
Nandurbar Lok Sabha in Maharashtra has approximately 19,17,238 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 7 groups commonly used in Maharashtra election analysis. ST is the largest share at 62.6%, followed by Muslim at 4.8%. This is a ST Lok Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:3.5%
- ST:62.6%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| ST | — | 62.6% |
| Muslim | — | 4.8% |
| SC | — | 3.5% |
| Buddhist | — | 0.42% |
| Christian | — | 0.4% |
| Jain | — | 0.3% |
- ST62.6%—
- Muslim4.8%—
- SC3.5%—
- Buddhist0.42%—
- Christian0.4%—
- Jain0.3%—
Get booth-level caste data for Nandurbar
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Nandurbar Election Results (2008–2026)
INC has won 4 of the last 7 elections in Nandurbar.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adv.gowaal Kagada Padavi | INC | 7,44,879 | 53.5% |
| Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit | BJP | 5,85,847 | 42.1% |
| Nota | NOTA | 14,108 | 1% |
| Ananda Sukhlal Koli | BSP | 10,628 | 0.8% |
- Adv.gowaal Kagada PadaviINC53.5%7,44,879
- Dr. Heena Vijaykumar GavitBJP42.1%5,85,847
- NotaNOTA1%14,108
- Ananda Sukhlal KoliBSP0.8%10,628
Nandurbar Booth-Level Data
Booth data for Nandurbar being compiled
Polling-station-level rankings and margins being finalised. Request early access on WhatsApp.
Common questions about Nandurbar
Nandurbar Lok Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Nandurbar Lok Sabha in Maharashtra is a ST Lok Sabha constituency with about 19,17,238 registered voters. The current MP is Adv.gowaal Kagada Padavi (INC), elected in 2024 by 1,59,032 votes (11.4%). Community estimates place ST as the largest group at roughly 62.6% of the seat profile. The seat spans 6 Vidhan Sabha assembly segments, each with its own booth-level story. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. Booth-level rankings and swing maps are available on request when compilation is complete. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Maharashtra politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Nandurbar.
Contesting Nandurbar?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Nandurbar.
