Raver Lok Sabha Election Data
Jalgaon, Maharashtra
- Reservation:General
- Registered Electorate:18,12,616
- Sitting MP:Khadse Raksha Nikhil (BJP)
- Latest Turnout:61.4%
- 2024 Winning Margin:2,71,528 votes (23.2%)
Raver is a Lok Sabha constituency in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, with 18,12,616 registered voters. The current MP is Khadse Raksha Nikhil of BJP, who won the 2024 election by a margin of 2,71,528 votes (23.2%). Voter turnout in the last election was 61.4%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Raver.
Assembly Segments in Raver
Each Vidhan Sabha segment within Raver Lok Sabha. Click any segment for its caste data, election history and booth-level insights.
- BhusawalSitting MLA: Sanjay Waman SawkareRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- ChopdaSitting MLA: Latabai Chandrakant SonawaneRuling: SHS2024 LS Lead: BJP
- JamnerSitting MLA: Girish Dattatraya MahajanRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- MalkapurSitting MLA: Ekade Rajesh PanditraoRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: BJP
- MuktainagarSitting MLA: Chandrakant Nimba PatilRuling: IND2024 LS Lead: BJP
- RaverSitting MLA: Chaudhari Shirish MadhukarraoRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: BJP
Raver Caste Data
Raver Lok Sabha in Maharashtra has approximately 18,12,616 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 7 groups commonly used in Maharashtra election analysis. Muslim is the largest share at 14.6%, followed by ST at 14.6%. This is a General Lok Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:11.3%
- ST:14.6%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| Muslim | — | 14.6% |
| ST | — | 14.6% |
| SC | — | 11.3% |
| Buddhist | — | 5.19% |
| Jain | — | 0.3% |
| Christian | — | 0.17% |
- Muslim14.6%—
- ST14.6%—
- SC11.3%—
- Buddhist5.19%—
- Jain0.3%—
- Christian0.17%—
Get booth-level caste data for Raver
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Raver Election Results (2008–2026)
BJP has won 7 of the last 7 elections in Raver.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khadse Raksha Nikhil | BJP | 6,29,558 | 53.8% |
| Shriram Dayaram Patil | NCP-SP | 3,58,030 | 30.6% |
| Er. Sanjay Pandit Bramhane | VBA | 59,001 | 5% |
| Nota | NOTA | 4,073 | 0.3% |
- Khadse Raksha NikhilBJP53.8%6,29,558
- Shriram Dayaram PatilNCP-SP30.6%3,58,030
- Er. Sanjay Pandit BramhaneVBA5%59,001
- NotaNOTA0.3%4,073
Raver Booth-Level Data
Booth data for Raver being compiled
Polling-station-level rankings and margins being finalised. Request early access on WhatsApp.
Common questions about Raver
Raver Lok Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Raver Lok Sabha in Maharashtra is a General Lok Sabha constituency with about 18,12,616 registered voters. The current MP is Khadse Raksha Nikhil (BJP), elected in 2024 by 2,71,528 votes (23.2%). Community estimates place Muslim as the largest group at roughly 14.6% of the seat profile. The seat spans 6 Vidhan Sabha assembly segments, each with its own booth-level story. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. Booth-level rankings and swing maps are available on request when compilation is complete. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Maharashtra politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Raver.
Contesting Raver?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Raver.
