Tadepalligudem Vidhan Sabha Election Data
West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
- Reservation:General
- Registered Electorate:2,08,490
- Sitting MLA:Kottu Satyanarayana (YSRCP)
- Latest Turnout:80.46%
- 2019 Winning Margin:0 votes (0%)
Tadepalligudem is a Vidhan Sabha constituency in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, with 2,08,490 registered voters. The current MLA is Kottu Satyanarayana of YSRCP, who won the 2019 election by a margin of 0 votes (0%). Voter turnout in the last election was 80.46%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Tadepalligudem.
Tadepalligudem Caste Data
Tadepalligudem Vidhan Sabha in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh has approximately 2,08,490 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 7 groups commonly used in Andhra Pradesh election analysis. SC is the largest share at 16.2%, followed by Christian at 2.77%. This is a General Vidhan Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:16.2%
- ST:0.9%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| SC | — | 16.2% |
| Christian | — | 2.77% |
| Muslim | — | 2.19% |
| ST | — | 0.9% |
| Jain | — | 0.04% |
| Buddhist | — | 0.01% |
- SC16.2%—
- Christian2.77%—
- Muslim2.19%—
- ST0.9%—
- Jain0.04%—
- Buddhist0.01%—
Get booth-level caste data for Tadepalligudem
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Tadepalligudem Election Results (2008–2026)
YSRCP has won 2 of the last 5 elections in Tadepalligudem.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju | YSRCP | 68,789 | 41.5% |
| V.v. Siva Rama Raju (kalavapudi Siva) | TDP | 54,914 | 33.2% |
| Nagababu Konidela | JnP | 33,393 | 20.2% |
- Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna RajuYSRCP41.5%68,789
- V.v. Siva Rama Raju (kalavapudi Siva)TDP33.2%54,914
- Nagababu KonidelaJnP20.2%33,393
Tadepalligudem Booth-Level Data
Party-specific booth rankings for YSRCP in Tadepalligudem are being compiled. Request early access on WhatsApp.
You are viewing 20 of 212 polling booths for YSRCP. To get the remaining swing and neutral booths, margin heatmaps and booth-level caste estimates for your campaign:
Common questions about Tadepalligudem
Tadepalligudem Vidhan Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Tadepalligudem Vidhan Sabha in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh is a General Vidhan Sabha constituency with about 2,08,490 registered voters. The current MLA is Kottu Satyanarayana (YSRCP), elected in 2019 by 0 votes (0%). Community estimates place SC as the largest group at roughly 16.2% of the seat profile. For general elections, Tadepalligudem sits within the Narsapuram Lok Sabha segment. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. You can preview the strongest and weakest polling booths; the full margin heatmap covers all 212 booths in the paid dossier. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Andhra Pradesh politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Tadepalligudem.
Contesting Tadepalligudem?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Tadepalligudem.
