Satyavedu Vidhan Sabha Election Data
Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
- Reservation:SC
- Registered Electorate:2,02,771
- Sitting MLA:Adimulam Koneti (YSRCP)
- Latest Turnout:86.86%
- 2019 Winning Margin:44,744 votes (25.4%)
Satyavedu is a Vidhan Sabha constituency in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, with 2,02,771 registered voters. The current MLA is Adimulam Koneti of YSRCP, who won the 2019 election by a margin of 44,744 votes (25.4%). Voter turnout in the last election was 86.86%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Satyavedu.
Satyavedu Caste Data
Satyavedu Vidhan Sabha in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh has approximately 2,02,771 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 7 groups commonly used in Andhra Pradesh election analysis. SC is the largest share at 25.2%, followed by ST at 9.7%. This is a SC Vidhan Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:25.2%
- ST:9.7%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| SC | — | 25.2% |
| ST | — | 9.7% |
| Muslim | — | 9.65% |
| Christian | — | 0.76% |
| Jain | — | 0.07% |
| Sikh | — | 0.02% |
- SC25.2%—
- ST9.7%—
- Muslim9.65%—
- Christian0.76%—
- Jain0.07%—
- Sikh0.02%—
Get booth-level caste data for Satyavedu
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Satyavedu Election Results (2008–2026)
YSRCP has won 3 of the last 5 elections in Satyavedu.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balli Durga Prasad Rao | YSRCP | 1,01,696 | 59.4% |
| Panabaka Lakshmi | TDP | 59,500 | 34.7% |
- Balli Durga Prasad RaoYSRCP59.4%1,01,696
- Panabaka LakshmiTDP34.7%59,500
Satyavedu Booth-Level Data
Party-specific booth rankings for YSRCP in Satyavedu are being compiled. Request early access on WhatsApp.
You are viewing 20 of 279 polling booths for YSRCP. To get the remaining swing and neutral booths, margin heatmaps and booth-level caste estimates for your campaign:
Common questions about Satyavedu
Satyavedu Vidhan Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Satyavedu Vidhan Sabha in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh is a SC Vidhan Sabha constituency with about 2,02,771 registered voters. The current MLA is Adimulam Koneti (YSRCP), elected in 2019 by 44,744 votes (25.4%). Community estimates place SC as the largest group at roughly 25.2% of the seat profile. For general elections, Satyavedu sits within the Thirupathi Lok Sabha segment. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. You can preview the strongest and weakest polling booths; the full margin heatmap covers all 279 booths in the paid dossier. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Andhra Pradesh politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Satyavedu.
Contesting Satyavedu?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Satyavedu.
