Bulandshahr Lok Sabha Election Data
Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
- Reservation:SC
- Registered Electorate:17,82,461
- Sitting MP:Dr Bhola Singh (BJP)
- Latest Turnout:62.6%
- 2024 Winning Margin:2,72,997 votes (26.1%)
Bulandshahr is a Lok Sabha constituency in Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh, with 17,82,461 registered voters. The current MP is Dr Bhola Singh of BJP, who won the 2024 election by a margin of 2,72,997 votes (26.1%). Voter turnout in the last election was 62.6%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Bulandshahr.
Assembly Segments in Bulandshahr
Each Vidhan Sabha segment within Bulandshahr Lok Sabha. Click any segment for its caste data, election history and booth-level insights.
- AnupshahrSitting MLA: Sanjay Kumar SharmaRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- BulandshahrSitting MLA: Pradeep Kumar ChaudharyRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- DebaiSitting MLA: Chandrapal SinghRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- ShikarpurSitting MLA: Anil KumarRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- SyanaSitting MLA: Devendra Singh LodhiRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
Bulandshahr Caste Data
Bulandshahr Lok Sabha in Uttar Pradesh has approximately 17,82,461 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 7 groups commonly used in Uttar Pradesh election analysis. SC is the largest share at 19.8%, followed by Muslim at 18.8%. This is a SC Lok Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:19.8%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| SC | — | 19.8% |
| Muslim | — | 18.8% |
| Christian | — | 0.1% |
| Sikh | — | 0.08% |
| Buddhist | — | 0.02% |
| Jain | — | 0% |
- SC19.8%—
- Muslim18.8%—
- Christian0.1%—
- Sikh0.08%—
- Buddhist0.02%—
- Jain0%—
Get booth-level caste data for Bulandshahr
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Bulandshahr Election Results (2008–2026)
BJP has won 5 of the last 7 elections in Bulandshahr.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Bhola Singh | BJP | 5,94,040 | 56.7% |
| Shivram | INC | 3,21,043 | 30.6% |
| Girish Chandra | BSP | 1,16,876 | 11.2% |
- Dr Bhola SinghBJP56.7%5,94,040
- ShivramINC30.6%3,21,043
- Girish ChandraBSP11.2%1,16,876
Bulandshahr Booth-Level Data
Booth data for Bulandshahr being compiled
Polling-station-level rankings and margins being finalised. Request early access on WhatsApp.
Common questions about Bulandshahr
Bulandshahr Lok Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Bulandshahr Lok Sabha in Uttar Pradesh is a SC Lok Sabha constituency with about 17,82,461 registered voters. The current MP is Dr Bhola Singh (BJP), elected in 2024 by 2,72,997 votes (26.1%). Community estimates place SC as the largest group at roughly 19.8% of the seat profile. The seat spans 5 Vidhan Sabha assembly segments, each with its own booth-level story. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. Booth-level rankings and swing maps are available on request when compilation is complete. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Uttar Pradesh politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Bulandshahr.
Contesting Bulandshahr?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Bulandshahr.
