Chandausi Vidhan Sabha Election Data
Bheem Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
- Reservation:SC
- Registered Electorate:3,73,038
- Sitting MLA:Gulab Debi (BJP)
- Latest Turnout:59.54%
- 2022 Winning Margin:35,367 votes (15.5%)
Chandausi is a Vidhan Sabha constituency in Bheem Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, with 3,73,038 registered voters. The current MLA is Gulab Debi of BJP, who won the 2022 election by a margin of 35,367 votes (15.5%). Voter turnout in the last election was 59.54%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Chandausi.
Chandausi Caste Data
Chandausi Vidhan Sabha in Bheem Nagar, Uttar Pradesh has approximately 3,73,038 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 40 groups commonly used in Uttar Pradesh election analysis. SINGH is the largest share at 24.5%, followed by MUSLIM at 22.8%. This is a SC Vidhan Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| SINGH | 91,394 | 24.5% |
| MUSLIM | 85,052 | 22.8% |
| Rest | 34,319 | 9.2% |
| SHARMA | 25,739 | 6.9% |
| GUPTA | 17,532 | 4.7% |
| RAM | 9,325 | 2.5% |
- SINGH24.5%91,394
- MUSLIM22.8%85,052
- Rest9.2%34,319
- SHARMA6.9%25,739
- GUPTA4.7%17,532
- RAM2.5%9,325
Get booth-level caste data for Chandausi
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Chandausi Election Results (2008–2026)
BJP has won 6 of the last 7 elections in Chandausi.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmeshwar Lal Saini | BJP | 1,14,204 | 52.82% |
| Zia Ur Rehman | SP | 67,886 | 31.4% |
| Chaudhary Saulat Ali | BSP | 29,419 | 13.61% |
- Parmeshwar Lal SainiBJP52.82%1,14,204
- Zia Ur RehmanSP31.4%67,886
- Chaudhary Saulat AliBSP13.61%29,419
Chandausi Booth-Level Data
| Booth # | Location / Polling Station | BJP share | Margin | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKROORJI KANYA INTER COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-1 | BJP | 474 | 82.9% |
| 2 | AKROORJI KANYA INTER COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-2 | BJP | 471 | 89.6% |
| 3 | AKROORJI KANYA INTER COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-3 | BJP | 426 | 85.3% |
| 4 | AKROORJI KANYA INTER COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-4 | BJP | 320 | 82.7% |
| 2 | B.M.G.DIGREE COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-2 | BJP | 444 | 90.8% |
| 4 | B.M.G.DIGREE COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-4 | BJP | 477 | 87.3% |
| 5 | B.M.G.DIGREE COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-5 | BJP | 354 | 87.8% |
| 1 | HEERADEVI TOTARAM HIGHER SECONDRY SCHOOL BAHJOI ROOM-1 | BJP | 470 | 85.9% |
| 2 | HEERADEVI TOTARAM HIGHER SECONDRY SCHOOL BAHJOI ROOM-2 | BJP | 421 | 90.4% |
| 2 | HIGHER SECONDRY SCHOOL MAU KATHER ROOM-2 | BJP | 501 | 91.8% |
- Booth 1BJPAKROORJI KANYA INTER COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-182.9%+474
- Booth 2BJPAKROORJI KANYA INTER COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-289.6%+471
- Booth 3BJPAKROORJI KANYA INTER COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-385.3%+426
- Booth 4BJPAKROORJI KANYA INTER COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-482.7%+320
- Booth 2BJPB.M.G.DIGREE COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-290.8%+444
- Booth 4BJPB.M.G.DIGREE COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-487.3%+477
- Booth 5BJPB.M.G.DIGREE COLLEGE CHANDAUSI ROOM-587.8%+354
- Booth 1BJPHEERADEVI TOTARAM HIGHER SECONDRY SCHOOL BAHJOI ROOM-185.9%+470
- Booth 2BJPHEERADEVI TOTARAM HIGHER SECONDRY SCHOOL BAHJOI ROOM-290.4%+421
- Booth 2BJPHIGHER SECONDRY SCHOOL MAU KATHER ROOM-291.8%+501
You are viewing 20 of 375 polling booths for BJP. To get the remaining swing and neutral booths, margin heatmaps and booth-level caste estimates for your campaign:
Common questions about Chandausi
Chandausi Vidhan Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Chandausi Vidhan Sabha in Bheem Nagar, Uttar Pradesh is a SC Vidhan Sabha constituency with about 3,73,038 registered voters. The current MLA is Gulab Debi (BJP), elected in 2022 by 35,367 votes (15.5%). Community estimates place SINGH as the largest group at roughly 24.5% of the seat profile. For general elections, Chandausi sits within the Sambhal Lok Sabha segment. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. You can preview the strongest and weakest polling booths; the full margin heatmap covers all 375 booths in the paid dossier. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Uttar Pradesh politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Chandausi.
Contesting Chandausi?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Chandausi.
