Mahbubnagar Lok Sabha Election Data
Mahbubnagar, Telangana
- Reservation:General
- Registered Electorate:15,06,102
- Sitting MP:Manne Srinivas Reddy (BRS)
- Latest Turnout:65.3%
- 2019 Winning Margin:78,120 votes (8.1%)
Mahbubnagar is a Lok Sabha constituency in Mahbubnagar, Telangana, with 15,06,102 registered voters. The current MP is Manne Srinivas Reddy of BRS, who won the 2019 election by a margin of 78,120 votes (8.1%). Voter turnout in the last election was 65.3%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Mahbubnagar.
Assembly Segments in Mahbubnagar
Each Vidhan Sabha segment within Mahbubnagar Lok Sabha. Click any segment for its caste data, election history and booth-level insights.
- DevarkadraSitting MLA: Gavinolla Madhusudan Reddy (gmr)Ruling: INC2024 LS Lead: BRS
- JadcherlaSitting MLA: Anirudh Reddy JanampalliRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: BRS
- KodangalSitting MLA: Anumula Revanth ReddyRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: BRS
- MahbubnagarSitting MLA: Yennam Srinivas ReddyRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: BJP
- MakthalSitting MLA: Vakiti SrihariRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: BJP
- NarayanpetSitting MLA: Chittem Parnika ReddyRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: BRS
- ShadnagarSitting MLA: K ShankaraiahRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: BRS
Mahbubnagar Caste Data
Mahbubnagar Lok Sabha in Telangana has approximately 15,06,102 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 4 groups commonly used in Telangana election analysis. SC is the largest share at 15.3%, followed by Muslim at 9.4%. This is a General Lok Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:15.3%
- ST:8.6%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| SC | — | 15.3% |
| Muslim | — | 9.4% |
| ST | — | 8.6% |
| Christian | — | 0.53% |
- SC15.3%—
- Muslim9.4%—
- ST8.6%—
- Christian0.53%—
Get booth-level caste data for Mahbubnagar
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Mahbubnagar Election Results (2008–2026)
BRS has won 5 of the last 7 elections in Mahbubnagar.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inc Party Candidates | INC | 6,11,514 | 46.4% |
| Brs Party Candidates | BRS | 5,11,077 | 38.7% |
| Bjp Party Candidates | BJP | 1,13,080 | 8.6% |
| Palamur Vishnuvardhan Reddy(shadnagar) | AIFB | 31,651 | 2.4% |
- Inc Party CandidatesINC46.4%6,11,514
- Brs Party CandidatesBRS38.7%5,11,077
- Bjp Party CandidatesBJP8.6%1,13,080
- Palamur Vishnuvardhan Reddy(shadnagar)AIFB2.4%31,651
Mahbubnagar Booth-Level Data
Booth data for Mahbubnagar being compiled
Polling-station-level rankings and margins being finalised. Request early access on WhatsApp.
Common questions about Mahbubnagar
Mahbubnagar Lok Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Mahbubnagar Lok Sabha in Telangana is a General Lok Sabha constituency with about 15,06,102 registered voters. The current MP is Manne Srinivas Reddy (BRS), elected in 2019 by 78,120 votes (8.1%). Community estimates place SC as the largest group at roughly 15.3% of the seat profile. The seat spans 7 Vidhan Sabha assembly segments, each with its own booth-level story. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. Booth-level rankings and swing maps are available on request when compilation is complete. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Telangana politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Mahbubnagar.
Contesting Mahbubnagar?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Mahbubnagar.
