Madha Lok Sabha Election Data
Solapur, Maharashtra
- Reservation:General
- Registered Electorate:19,63,601
- Sitting MP:Dhairyasheel Patil (NCP-SP)
- Latest Turnout:63.5%
- 2024 Winning Margin:1,19,395 votes (9.4%)
Madha is a Lok Sabha constituency in Solapur, Maharashtra, with 19,63,601 registered voters. The current MP is Dhairyasheel Patil of NCP-SP, who won the 2024 election by a margin of 1,19,395 votes (9.4%). Voter turnout in the last election was 63.5%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Madha.
Assembly Segments in Madha
Each Vidhan Sabha segment within Madha Lok Sabha. Click any segment for its caste data, election history and booth-level insights.
- KarmalaSitting MLA: Sanjaymama Vitthalrao ShindeRuling: IND2024 LS Lead: NCP-SP
- MadhaSitting MLA: Shinde Babanrao VitthalraoRuling: NCP2024 LS Lead: NCP-SP
- MalshirasSitting MLA: Ram Vitthal SatputeRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: NCP-SP
- ManSitting MLA: Jaykumar Bhagwanrao GoreRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- PhaltanSitting MLA: Dipak Pralhad ChavanRuling: NCP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- SangoleSitting MLA: Adv. Shahajibapu Rajaram PatilRuling: SHS2024 LS Lead: BJP
Madha Caste Data
Madha Lok Sabha in Maharashtra has approximately 19,63,601 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 7 groups commonly used in Maharashtra election analysis. SC is the largest share at 14.7%, followed by Muslim at 3.4%. This is a General Lok Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:14.7%
- ST:0.9%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| SC | — | 14.7% |
| Muslim | — | 3.4% |
| Buddhist | — | 2.12% |
| ST | — | 0.9% |
| Jain | — | 0.58% |
| Christian | — | 0.21% |
- SC14.7%—
- Muslim3.4%—
- Buddhist2.12%—
- ST0.9%—
- Jain0.58%—
- Christian0.21%—
Get booth-level caste data for Madha
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Madha Election Results (2008–2026)
NCP has won 5 of the last 7 elections in Madha.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhairyasheel Patil | NCP-SP | 6,18,566 | 48.8% |
| Ranjit Naik-nimbalkar | BJP | 4,99,171 | 39.4% |
| Ramchandra Mayappa Guthukade | NRSP | 58,344 | 4.6% |
- Dhairyasheel PatilNCP-SP48.8%6,18,566
- Ranjit Naik-nimbalkarBJP39.4%4,99,171
- Ramchandra Mayappa GuthukadeNRSP4.6%58,344
Madha Booth-Level Data
Booth data for Madha being compiled
Polling-station-level rankings and margins being finalised. Request early access on WhatsApp.
Common questions about Madha
Madha Lok Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Madha Lok Sabha in Maharashtra is a General Lok Sabha constituency with about 19,63,601 registered voters. The current MP is Dhairyasheel Patil (NCP-SP), elected in 2024 by 1,19,395 votes (9.4%). Community estimates place SC as the largest group at roughly 14.7% of the seat profile. The seat spans 6 Vidhan Sabha assembly segments, each with its own booth-level story. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. Booth-level rankings and swing maps are available on request when compilation is complete. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Maharashtra politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Madha.
Contesting Madha?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Madha.
