Khilchipur Vidhan Sabha Election Data
Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
- Reservation:General
- Registered Electorate:2,11,370
- Sitting MLA:Hajarilal Dangi (BJP)
- Latest Turnout:75.15%
- 2023 Winning Margin:13,678 votes (6.8%)
Khilchipur is a Vidhan Sabha constituency in Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh, with 2,11,370 registered voters. The current MLA is Hajarilal Dangi of BJP, who won the 2023 election by a margin of 13,678 votes (6.8%). Voter turnout in the last election was 75.15%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Khilchipur.
Khilchipur Caste Data
Khilchipur Vidhan Sabha in Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh has approximately 2,11,370 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 7 groups commonly used in Madhya Pradesh election analysis. SC is the largest share at 18.7%, followed by Muslim at 6.77%. This is a General Vidhan Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:18.7%
- ST:5.8%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| SC | — | 18.7% |
| Muslim | — | 6.77% |
| ST | — | 5.8% |
| Jain | — | 0.45% |
| Christian | — | 0.09% |
| Sikh | — | 0.09% |
- SC18.7%—
- Muslim6.77%—
- ST5.8%—
- Jain0.45%—
- Christian0.09%—
- Sikh0.09%—
Get booth-level caste data for Khilchipur
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Khilchipur Election Results (2008–2026)
BJP has won 4 of the last 7 elections in Khilchipur.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajarilal Dangi | BJP | 1,05,694 | 52.2% |
| Priyavrat Singh | INC | 92,016 | 45.45% |
- Hajarilal DangiBJP52.2%1,05,694
- Priyavrat SinghINC45.45%92,016
Khilchipur Booth-Level Data
Party-specific booth rankings for BJP in Khilchipur are being compiled. Request early access on WhatsApp.
You are viewing 20 of 291 polling booths for BJP. To get the remaining swing and neutral booths, margin heatmaps and booth-level caste estimates for your campaign:
Common questions about Khilchipur
Khilchipur Vidhan Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Khilchipur Vidhan Sabha in Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh is a General Vidhan Sabha constituency with about 2,11,370 registered voters. The current MLA is Hajarilal Dangi (BJP), elected in 2023 by 13,678 votes (6.8%). Community estimates place SC as the largest group at roughly 18.7% of the seat profile. For general elections, Khilchipur sits within the Rajgarh Lok Sabha segment. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. You can preview the strongest and weakest polling booths; the full margin heatmap covers all 291 booths in the paid dossier. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Madhya Pradesh politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Khilchipur.
Contesting Khilchipur?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Khilchipur.
