Mandla Lok Sabha Election Data
Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
- Reservation:ST
- Registered Electorate:19,35,652
- Sitting MP:Faggan Singh Kulaste (BJP)
- Latest Turnout:77.6%
- 2019 Winning Margin:96,993 votes (6.5%)
Mandla is a Lok Sabha constituency in Mandla, Madhya Pradesh, with 19,35,652 registered voters. The current MP is Faggan Singh Kulaste of BJP, who won the 2019 election by a margin of 96,993 votes (6.5%). Voter turnout in the last election was 77.6%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Mandla.
Assembly Segments in Mandla
Each Vidhan Sabha segment within Mandla Lok Sabha. Click any segment for its caste data, election history and booth-level insights.
- BichhiyaSitting MLA: Narayan Singh PattaRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: INC
- DindoriSitting MLA: Omkar Singh MarkamRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: INC
- GotegaonSitting MLA: Mahendra NageshRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- KeolariSitting MLA: Rajneesh Harvansh SinghRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: BJP
- LakhnadonSitting MLA: Yogendra Singh BabaRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: INC
- MandlaSitting MLA: Sampatiya UikeyRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- NiwasSitting MLA: Chainsingh WarkadeRuling: INC2024 LS Lead: INC
- ShahpuraSitting MLA: Omprakash DhurweyRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: INC
Mandla Caste Data
Mandla Lok Sabha in Madhya Pradesh has approximately 19,35,652 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 7 groups commonly used in Madhya Pradesh election analysis. ST is the largest share at 52.2%, followed by SC at 7.7%. This is a ST Lok Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:7.7%
- ST:52.2%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| ST | — | 52.2% |
| SC | — | 7.7% |
| Muslim | — | 2.5% |
| Jain | — | 0.28% |
| Buddhist | — | 0.15% |
| Christian | — | 0.1% |
- ST52.2%—
- SC7.7%—
- Muslim2.5%—
- Jain0.28%—
- Buddhist0.15%—
- Christian0.1%—
Get booth-level caste data for Mandla
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Mandla Election Results (2008–2026)
INC has won 4 of the last 7 elections in Mandla.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inc Party Candidates | INC | 7,40,509 | 42.4% |
| Bjp Party Candidates | BJP | 7,24,427 | 41.5% |
| Ggp Party Candidates | GGP | 1,34,420 | 7.7% |
| Shekhar Choudhary(gotegaon(sc)) | Independent2 | 36,018 | 2.1% |
| Bsp Party Candidates | BSP | 3,696 | 0.2% |
- Inc Party CandidatesINC42.4%7,40,509
- Bjp Party CandidatesBJP41.5%7,24,427
- Ggp Party CandidatesGGP7.7%1,34,420
- Shekhar Choudhary(gotegaon(sc))Independent22.1%36,018
- Bsp Party CandidatesBSP0.2%3,696
Mandla Booth-Level Data
Booth data for Mandla being compiled
Polling-station-level rankings and margins being finalised. Request early access on WhatsApp.
Common questions about Mandla
Mandla Lok Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Mandla Lok Sabha in Madhya Pradesh is a ST Lok Sabha constituency with about 19,35,652 registered voters. The current MP is Faggan Singh Kulaste (BJP), elected in 2019 by 96,993 votes (6.5%). Community estimates place ST as the largest group at roughly 52.2% of the seat profile. The seat spans 8 Vidhan Sabha assembly segments, each with its own booth-level story. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. Booth-level rankings and swing maps are available on request when compilation is complete. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Madhya Pradesh politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Mandla.
Contesting Mandla?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Mandla.
