Morva Hadaf Vidhan Sabha Election Data
PANCHMAHAL, Gujarat
- Reservation:ST
- Registered Electorate:2,08,368
- Sitting MLA:Suthar Nimishaben Manharsinh (BJP)
- Latest Turnout:60.66%
- 2022 Winning Margin:48,877 votes (34.5%)
Morva Hadaf is a Vidhan Sabha constituency in PANCHMAHAL, Gujarat, with 2,08,368 registered voters. The current MLA is Suthar Nimishaben Manharsinh of BJP, who won the 2022 election by a margin of 48,877 votes (34.5%). Voter turnout in the last election was 60.66%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for Morva Hadaf.
Morva Hadaf Caste Data
Morva Hadaf Vidhan Sabha in PANCHMAHAL, Gujarat has approximately 2,08,368 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 40 groups commonly used in Gujarat election analysis. Rest is the largest share at 23.7%, followed by BARIA at 20.5%. This is a ST Vidhan Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| Rest | 49,383 | 23.7% |
| BARIA | 42,715 | 20.5% |
| PATEL | 31,463 | 15.1% |
| DAMOR | 10,210 | 4.9% |
| KHANT | 8,751 | 4.2% |
| BAMANIYA | 7,917 | 3.8% |
- Rest23.7%49,383
- BARIA20.5%42,715
- PATEL15.1%31,463
- DAMOR4.9%10,210
- KHANT4.2%8,751
- BAMANIYA3.8%7,917
Get booth-level caste data for Morva Hadaf
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
Morva Hadaf Election Results (2008–2026)
BJP has won 4 of the last 6 elections in Morva Hadaf.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suthar Nimishaben Manharsinh | BJP | 81,897 | 57.89% |
| Bhanabhai Mansukhbhai Damor | AAP | 33,020 | 23.34% |
| Khant Snehlattaben Govindkumar | INC | 22,184 | 15.68% |
| Nota | NOTA | 2,574 | 1.82% |
| Machhar Chandrakantbhai Hirabhai | Praja Vijay Paksh | 1,811 | 1.28% |
- Suthar Nimishaben ManharsinhBJP57.89%81,897
- Bhanabhai Mansukhbhai DamorAAP23.34%33,020
- Khant Snehlattaben GovindkumarINC15.68%22,184
- NotaNOTA1.82%2,574
- Machhar Chandrakantbhai HirabhaiPraja Vijay Paksh1.28%1,811
Morva Hadaf Booth-Level Data
Party-specific booth rankings for BJP in Morva Hadaf are being compiled. Request early access on WhatsApp.
You are viewing 20 of 253 polling booths for BJP. To get the remaining swing and neutral booths, margin heatmaps and booth-level caste estimates for your campaign:
Common questions about Morva Hadaf
Morva Hadaf Vidhan Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, Morva Hadaf Vidhan Sabha in PANCHMAHAL, Gujarat is a ST Vidhan Sabha constituency with about 2,08,368 registered voters. The current MLA is Suthar Nimishaben Manharsinh (BJP), elected in 2022 by 48,877 votes (34.5%). Community estimates place Rest as the largest group at roughly 23.7% of the seat profile. For general elections, Morva Hadaf sits within the PANCHMAHAL Lok Sabha segment. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. You can preview the strongest and weakest polling booths; the full margin heatmap covers all 253 booths in the paid dossier. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Gujarat politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for Morva Hadaf.
Contesting Morva Hadaf?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for Morva Hadaf.
