BARDOLI Lok Sabha Election Data
SURAT, Gujarat
- Reservation:ST
- Registered Electorate:18,26,189
- Sitting MP:Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava (BJP)
- Latest Turnout:73.6%
- 2019 Winning Margin:2,15,974 votes (16.4%)
BARDOLI is a Lok Sabha constituency in SURAT, Gujarat, with 18,26,189 registered voters. The current MP is Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava of BJP, who won the 2019 election by a margin of 2,15,974 votes (16.4%). Voter turnout in the last election was 73.6%. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for BARDOLI.
Assembly Segments in BARDOLI
Each Vidhan Sabha segment within BARDOLI Lok Sabha. Click any segment for its caste data, election history and booth-level insights.
- BardoliSitting MLA: Ishvarbhai Alias Anilbhai Ramanbhai ParmarRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- KamrejSitting MLA: Praful PansheriyaRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- MahuvaSitting MLA: Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai DhodiyaRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- NizarSitting MLA: Dr.jayrambhai Chemabhai GamitRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: INC
- VyaraSitting MLA: Kokani Mohanbhai DhedabhaiRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: INC
BARDOLI Caste Data
BARDOLI Lok Sabha in Gujarat has approximately 18,26,189 registered voters on the latest roll, with surname-level community estimates covering 7 groups commonly used in Gujarat election analysis. ST is the largest share at 57.7%, followed by Muslim at 3.6%. This is a ST Lok Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:2.6%
- ST:57.7%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| ST | — | 57.7% |
| Muslim | — | 3.6% |
| SC | — | 2.6% |
| Christian | — | 2.14% |
| Jain | — | 1.4% |
| Buddhist | — | 0.21% |
- ST57.7%—
- Muslim3.6%—
- SC2.6%—
- Christian2.14%—
- Jain1.4%—
- Buddhist0.21%—
Get booth-level caste data for BARDOLI
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
BARDOLI Election Results (2008–2026)
BJP has won 5 of the last 6 elections in BARDOLI.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjp Party Candidates | BJP | 7,20,760 | 50.3% |
| Inc Party Candidates | INC | 3,09,281 | 21.6% |
| Ram Dhaduk(kamrej) | AAP | 1,10,888 | 7.7% |
| Saynaben Rustambhai Gamit(mandvi (st)) | AAP | 49,108 | 3.4% |
| Bipinchandra Khushalbhai Chaudhari(vyara (st)) | AAP | 47,513 | 3.3% |
| Snehalkumar Ramsing Vasava(mangrol (st)) | AAP | 42,246 | 3% |
| Arvindbhai Singabhai Gamit(nizar (st)) | AAP | 35,781 | 2.5% |
| Kunjankumar Rameshchandra Patel(mahuva (st)) | AAP | 35,591 | 2.5% |
- Bjp Party CandidatesBJP50.3%7,20,760
- Inc Party CandidatesINC21.6%3,09,281
- Ram Dhaduk(kamrej)AAP7.7%1,10,888
- Saynaben Rustambhai Gamit(mandvi (st))AAP3.4%49,108
- Bipinchandra Khushalbhai Chaudhari(vyara (st))AAP3.3%47,513
- Snehalkumar Ramsing Vasava(mangrol (st))AAP3%42,246
- Arvindbhai Singabhai Gamit(nizar (st))AAP2.5%35,781
- Kunjankumar Rameshchandra Patel(mahuva (st))AAP2.5%35,591
BARDOLI Booth-Level Data
Booth data for BARDOLI being compiled
Polling-station-level rankings and margins being finalised. Request early access on WhatsApp.
Common questions about BARDOLI
BARDOLI Lok Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, BARDOLI Lok Sabha in Gujarat is a ST Lok Sabha constituency with about 18,26,189 registered voters. The current MP is Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava (BJP), elected in 2019 by 2,15,974 votes (16.4%). Community estimates place ST as the largest group at roughly 57.7% of the seat profile. The seat spans 5 Vidhan Sabha assembly segments, each with its own booth-level story. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. Booth-level rankings and swing maps are available on request when compilation is complete. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching Gujarat politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for BARDOLI.
Contesting BARDOLI?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for BARDOLI.
