North West Delhi Lok Sabha Election Data
North Delhi, New Delhi
- Reservation:SC
- Registered Electorate:Being updated
- Sitting MP:Hans Raj Hans (BJP)
- 2019 Winning Margin:5,53,075 votes (39.7%)
North West Delhi is a Lok Sabha constituency in North Delhi, New Delhi, with 0 registered voters. The current MP is Hans Raj Hans of BJP, who won the 2019 election by a margin of 5,53,075 votes (39.7%). Voter turnout in the last election was %. Below you'll find caste demographics, election history since 2008 and booth-level data for North West Delhi.
Assembly Segments in North West Delhi
Each Vidhan Sabha segment within North West Delhi Lok Sabha. Click any segment for its caste data, election history and booth-level insights.
- BadliSitting MLA: Ajesh YadavRuling: AAP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- BawanaSitting MLA: Jai BhagwanRuling: AAP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- KirariSitting MLA: Rituraj GovindRuling: AAP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- Mangol PuriSitting MLA: Rakhi BirlaRuling: AAP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- MundkaSitting MLA: Dharampal LakraRuling: AAP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- Nagloi JatSitting MLA: Raghuvinder ShokeenRuling: AAP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- NerelaSitting MLA: Sharad KumarRuling: AAP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- RithalaSitting MLA: Mohinder GoyalRuling: AAP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- RohiniSitting MLA: Vijender KumarRuling: BJP2024 LS Lead: BJP
- Sultanpur MajraSitting MLA: Mukesh Kumar AhlawatRuling: AAP2024 LS Lead: BJP
North West Delhi Caste Data
North West Delhi Lok Sabha in New Delhi has a published electorate profile, with surname-level community estimates covering 7 groups commonly used in New Delhi election analysis. SC is the largest share at 18.51%, followed by Muslim at 7.2%. This is a SC Lok Sabha seat at constituency level; the table below lists surnames with estimated voter counts and share of the profile—not booth-by-booth splits. For campaign planning and newsroom research, VoteSutra also provides booth-wise surname maps, swing booth reports and full dossiers on WhatsApp request.
- SC:18.5%
| Surname | Total Voters | % |
|---|---|---|
| SC | — | 18.51% |
| Muslim | — | 7.2% |
| Sikh | — | 3.19% |
| Jain | — | 0.9% |
| Christian | — | 0.6% |
| Buddhist | — | 0.13% |
- SC18.51%—
- Muslim7.2%—
- Sikh3.19%—
- Jain0.9%—
- Christian0.6%—
- Buddhist0.13%—
Get booth-level caste data for North West Delhi
This aggregate view sits on top of a full booth-wise caste map. Delivered as CSV plus a visual heatmap within one working day.
North West Delhi Election Results (2008–2026)
BJP has won 3 of the last 7 elections in North West Delhi.
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Vote % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aap Party Candidates | AAP | 7,88,576 | 52% |
| Bjp Party Candidates | BJP | 6,14,669 | 40.5% |
| Inc Party Candidates | INC | 74,471 | 4.9% |
| Bsp Party Candidates | BSP | 10,226 | 0.7% |
- Aap Party CandidatesAAP52%7,88,576
- Bjp Party CandidatesBJP40.5%6,14,669
- Inc Party CandidatesINC4.9%74,471
- Bsp Party CandidatesBSP0.7%10,226
North West Delhi Booth-Level Data
Booth data for North West Delhi being compiled
Polling-station-level rankings and margins being finalised. Request early access on WhatsApp.
Common questions about North West Delhi
North West Delhi Lok Sabha constituency at a glance
In conclusion, North West Delhi Lok Sabha in New Delhi is a SC Lok Sabha constituency. The current MP is Hans Raj Hans (BJP), elected in 2019 by 5,53,075 votes (39.7%). Community estimates place SC as the largest group at roughly 18.51% of the seat profile. The seat spans 10 Vidhan Sabha assembly segments, each with its own booth-level story. Election results on this page run back to 2008, with cycle-by-cycle margins and party shifts. Booth-level rankings and swing maps are available on request when compilation is complete. Whether you are planning a campaign, covering the seat as a journalist, or researching New Delhi politics, this page is the free starting point—message VoteSutra on WhatsApp for the complete booth-wise caste and strategy report for North West Delhi.
Contesting North West Delhi?
Get the full booth-wise demographic and voting dossier for North West Delhi.
